Skip to: Top [1] |

Search the database:

IDEAS Website - Joomla Directory

Aboriginal Aged Care

Aboriginal Aged Care - Riverina Murray

Health

Government Agencies

Accommodation and Housing

Care and Support

Rights and Decision Making

Transport, Travel, Holidays and Leisure

Health

Government Agencies

Accommodation and Housing

Care and Support

Rights and Decision Making

Transport, Travel, Holidays and Leisure

Health

Addiction Services

Community Health Services

Health Support Groups

Mental Health Services

Sexual Assault Services

Abuse Counselling

Life Stages

Early Intervention

Schooling

Education Aids

School Leavers Employment Supports (SLES)

Transition to Work

Employment

Retirement

Housing

Community and Supported Living

Independent Housing

Homelessness and Low Cost Accommodation

Low Cost Food Services

Crisis Intervention Services

Financial Support

Care and Support

Household Tasks

Meals Provision

Personal Care

NDIS Providers

NDIS Accommodation and Tenancy

NDIS Assistance to access and maintain employment

NDIS Assist Personal Activities

NDIS Assistive products for personal care and safety

NDIS Assist-Life Stage Transition

NDIS Assist-Travel/Transport

NDIS Assistance Animals

NDIS Assistance to access and maintain employment

NDIS Assistive equipment for recreation

NDIS Assistive products for household tasks

NDIS Behaviour Support

NDIS Communication and information equipment

NDIS Community Nursing Care

NDIS Custom Prosthetics

NDIS Daily Tasks/Shared Living

NDIS Development-Life Skills

NDIS Early Childhood Supports

NDIS Exercise Physiology and Personal Training

NDIS Group/Centre Activities

NDIS Hearing Equipment

NDIS Hearing Services

NDIS Home Modification

NDIS Household Tasks

NDIS Innovative Community Participation

NDIS Interpret/Translate

NDIS Participate Community

NDIS Personal Activities High

NDIS Personal Mobility Equipment

NDIS Plan Management

NDIS Specialised Supported Employment

NDIS Specialised Disability Accommodation

NDIS Specialised Driver Training

NDIS Specialised Hearing Services

NDIS Specialised Supported Employment

NDIS Support Coordination

NDIS Therapeutic Supports

NDIS Vehicle Modifications

NDIS Vision Equipment

Aids and Equipment

Assistive Technology

Home Modifications

Senior Years - Riverina Murray

Health

Government Agencies

Accommodation and Housing

Care and Support

Rights and Decision Making

Transport, Travel, Holidays and Leisure

Learning and Life Skills

Education

Life Skills

Money and Budgeting

Training and Employment

Rights and Decision Making

Disability Rights

Disability Rights Training

Relationships and Personal Wellbeing

Arts and Performance

Sexuality

NDIS Act - Disability by Type

Intellectual Disability

Autism

Cerebral Palsy

Genetic Conditions

Angelman Syndrome

Coffin-Lowry Syndrome in Males

Cornelia de Lange Syndrome

Cri du Chat Syndrome

Edwards syndrome (Trisomy 18 Full Form)

Epidermolysis Bullosa (severe forms)

YR

Autosomal Recessive Dystrophic Epidermolysis Bullosa

Hallopeau-Siemens Type

Herlitz Junctional Epidermolysis Dystrophica

Lesch-Nyhan Syndrome

Leigh Syndrome

Leukodystrophies

Alexander Disease (infantile and neonatal forms)

Canavan Disease

Krabbe Disease (Globoid Cell Leukodystrophy) Infantile form

Pelizaeus-Merzbacher Disease (Connatal form)

Lysosomal Storage Disorders

Gaucher Disease Types 2 and 3

Niemann-Pick disease (Types A and C)

Pompe Disease

Sandhoff Disease Infantile Form

Schindler Disease Type 1

Tay-Sachs Disease (infantile form)

Mucopolysaccharidoses

MPS 1-H Hurler Syndrome

MPS III San Fillipo Syndrome

Osteogenesis Imperfecta (Severe Forms)

Patau syndrome

Rett Syndrome

Spinal Muscular Atrophies

Werdnig-Hoffmann Disease (SMA Type 1- Infantile form)

Dubowitz Disease (SMA Type II Intermediate form)

X-linked Spinal Muscular Atrophy

Spinal Cord Injury or Brain Injuries

Permanent Blindness

Permanent Bilateral Hearing Loss

Deafblindness

Amputation

Transport, Travel, Holidays and Leisure

Accessible Holidays

Accessible Private Transport

Driver Training and Testing

Motor Vehicle Modification

Driver Assessors (Occupational Therapists)

Public Toilets and Facilities

Education Aids

Select a record to display more details.

Access plus WA Deaf (Wembley)

Adaptive Technology Centre (Callaghan)

Affordable Access

AGOSCI Inc - National

Alpha Medical Solutions (St Ives)

Assistive Technology and Seating Centre (Randwick)

Aussie Kids Software

Bcause (Docklands)

Bilby Publishing and Consulting Pty Ltd (Kanoona)

Blind and Low Vision Education Network NZ (BLENNZ) (Christchurch, Canterbury NZ)

Campus Wellbeing and Support Services (Macquarie University)

Cap Furniture (Yeerongpilly)

Cerebral Palsy Alliance (CPA) (Allambie Heights)

Cerebral Palsy Alliance (CPA) South West Region (Prairiewood)

Cerebral Palsy Alliance - Dubbo (Dubbo)

Challenge Community Services - Tamworth (Tamworth)

Charles Sturt University (CSU) Bathurst - Disability Services (Bathurst)

Charles Sturt University Disability Service (Wagga Wagga)

Communicate AT

Denton Cook Pty Ltd (Castle Hill)

Disabilities Unit - Nepean College of TAFE (Kingswood)

Edsoft Pty Ltd (Nunawading)

Goulburn Ovens Institute Of TAFE - Disability Liaison Service (Shepparton)

Guide Dogs NSW/ACT (Blacktown)

Humanware Australia (Head Office) (Baulkham Hills)

Hungry Fingers

Independent Living Centre (ILC) Victoria (Sunshine)

Independent Living Centre WA (ILC) (Nedlands)

Inekards (Lane Cove)

Kids World Therapy (Lane Cove)

LifeAccess

MPD Accessibility/Mac and PC Doctors (Rocklea)

Mzuri Training (Melbourne)

Ninja Babies - Designer Chewable Jewellery (Kiels Mountain)

Northcott - Wagga Wagga (Wagga Wagga)

Optek Systems (Rydalmere)

PAA Education (Jannali)

Pearson Australia (Docklands)

Pentronics (Corlette)

Performance Health ANZ (North Ryde)

Reach & Match Learning Kit

Reusability

Round Table

See-n-Speak Autism Language Resources (Baulkham Hills)

Sonocent

Spectronics (Underwood)

Spectrum Paediatric Occupational Therapy Service (SPOTS) (Adamstown)

Spinal Cord Injuries Australia (SCIA) - Policy and Advocacy (Little Bay)

Summer Hill Media (SHM) (Marrickville)

Sylvanvale - Clinical Services (Kirrawee)

Tactual Profile

Texthelp (Stones Corner)

The Flashcards (Farmborough Heights)

The Learning Exchange (Mt Druitt)

University of Wollongong (Disability Services) (University of Wollongong)

Vision Australia (Barton)

Western Sydney University Disability Services Team (Kingswood)

Wheeling and Able (Mayfield East)

Windmill Educational Pty Ltd (Mont Albert)

ZYTEQ Pty Ltd