Community Information Directory

Holroyd City Council Aged / Disability Team Leader

Caution. We have been unable to verify this information for over two years.

Phone: 02 9840 9977

Fax: 02 9840 9915

Location: Holroyd City Council, 16 Memorial Ave, Merrylands NSW 2160

Mail: PO Box 42, Merrylands NSW 2160

Email:

Web: www.cumberland.nsw.gov.au

facebook

Description: Aged / Disability Team Leader oversees the operation of Council's aged and disability services; provides information and advice in response to aged/disability needs and interests; volunteering opportunities; coordinates and provides input into local events and programs.

Hours: Mon-Fri 8am-4:30pm

Fees: None

Contact: Aged/Disability Team Leader 9840 9977 Disability Services Officer 9840 9913 Aged/Disability Services Worker 9840 9916 Council TTY 9840 9988

Transport: Close to trains and buses

Disability Access: Yes (Lift, Toilet, Disabled Parking and Hearing Loop)

Area Served: Auburn LGA; The Hills; Blacktown LGA; Holroyd LGA; Parramatta LGA

Keywords: People with a Disability; Carers; Older People; Intellectual Disability; Group Advocacy; Social Support Services; Aged and Disability Information Services

Alternative Names: Holroyd Aged and Disability Services

Parent Organisation: Holroyd City Council

© Cumberland (Holroyd) Council [106] Last Full Review: 1May15

Disclaimer: All information is supplied by individual service providers and no guarantee can be given as to its accuracy. All details are subject to change without notice. Inclusion of a service does not imply endorsement or recommendation.
Report a problem with this listing