BAYSIDE COMMUNITY INFORMATION DIRECTORY

Creativity Incorporated

Phone: 02 9311 9200

Fax: 02 9349 4800

Location: Shop 1, 264 Bunnerong Rd, Hillsdale NSW 2036

Mail: Po Box 128, Matraville NSW 2036

Email:

Web: www.creativityinc.com.au

facebook twitter

Description: Provide flexible respite to families/carers of people 0-65 years, provides after school care and holiday program activities to children and teenagers with a disability, coordinates group recreational , social and peer support programs for children, teenagers and adults, provides a range of group programs for adults based upon their interests and abilities.community access, autism specific services. Each year Creativity Inc runs camps for teenagers and adults. Aboriginal/Torres Strait Islander Carerís Support Group meets every second month.

Hours: Mon-Fri 9am-5pm (Office)

Fees: Some may apply for some services, contact for details

Referral: Contact Intake Officer 02 8347 7008

Transport: Buses on Anzac Pde 393-396, 398, 400

Disability Access: Yes (level street access, lift and toilet)

Area Served: Waverley; Woollahra; Randwick; City of Sydney; Botany Bay

Volunteering Note: Volunteers to support person with a disability for regular care, 1:1 and group outings. Contact for details

Keywords: People with a Disability; Carers; Post School Programs; Physical Disability; Intellectual Disability; Family Support; Occasional Care; Social Clubs and Groups; Respite Care Services; Out of School Hours Care; Vacation Care; Transition to Work Programmes; Community Visiting; Office Work Volunteers; Community Participation Programs; Adult Day Care Centres; Disability Support Volunteers; NDIS Provider; NDIS Accommodation/Tenancy; NDIS Assistance to access and maintain employment; NDIS Assist Personal Activities; NDIS Assistive products for personal care and safety; NDIS Assist-Life Stage Transition; NDIS Assist-Travel/Transport; NDIS Assistive equipment for recreation; NDIS Behaviour Support; NDIS Community Nursing Care; NDIS Daily Tasks/Shared Living; NDIS Development-Life Skills; NDIS Early Childhood Supports; NDIS Exercise Physiology and Personal Training; NDIS Group/Centre Activities; NDIS Home Modification; NDIS Household Tasks; NDIS Innovative Community Participation; NDIS Participate Community; NDIS Personal Activities High; NDIS Plan Management; NDIS Specialised Driver Training; NDIS Support Coordination; NDIS Therapeutic Supports; ATSI; Registered Charity

Alternative Names: ER&R

© IDEAS [11554] Last Full Review: 18Oct17

Disclaimer: All information is supplied by individual service providers and no guarantee can be given as to its accuracy. All details are subject to change without notice. Inclusion of a service does not imply endorsement or recommendation.
Report a problem with this listing